ArchwaysBooks.com Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Butcher, Roland & Lawrence, Bridgette  RISING TO THE CHALLENGE
London Pelham Books 1989 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustwrapper Very Good; The Autobiography of Butcher the first black player to play test Cricket for England; 174 pages
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Dallaglio, Lawrence  DALLAGLIO : DIARY OF A SEASON
London Virgin Books 1997 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustwrapper has some minor wear but generally Very Good; a diary of the season of the Wasps & England Rugby Union flanker; 230 pages
Price: 8.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Donegan, Lawrence  FOUR IRON IN THE SOUL
London Viking 1997 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustwrapper Good to Very Good; The memoir of life on the tour viewed by the Golf caddy of Ross Drummond; 242 pages
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Guiles, Fred Lawrence  NORMAN JEAN The Story of Marilyn Monroe
London Mayflower Books 1973 Later Printing Paperback Good+ with no dust jacket
Condition : Some wear to the covers and fading of pages, but generally pretty Good; A biography of the film star Marilyn Monroe; 351 pages
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Lawrence, David  OFFIAH : A BLAZE OF GLORY
London Methuen 1993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustwrapper Very Good; A Biography of Martin Offiah the Widnes, Wigan & Great Britain star; 184 pages
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Lawrence, John  DIRECTORY OF THE BRITISH TURF 1961
London Chancery House Publishing Co 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustwrapper "Good" as it has 1 small tear, and the rear is a bit grubby; a detailed review of Horse Racing in the U. K. With chapters on the Jockey Club, owners, trainers, jockeys, studs, racecourses, racing media & a trade directory; 446 pages
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Quirk, Lawrence J.  THE PASSIONATE LIFE OF BETTE DAVIS
London Robson Books 1990 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustwrapper Very Good; A detailed study of the Hollywood great ; 464 pages
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< John UpdikeLewis >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Read-em-again.com
Isabelsbooks.com
Goldringbooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Bibliobeast.com
Texasbooklady.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Primarysourcebooks.com
Salesbyrc.com
Msjbooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Lowestcostbooks.com
Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Godsdivorce.org
Eveleighbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Booksthatchangelives.co.uk
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions