ArchwaysBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Rollin, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rollin, Jack GUINNESS SOCCER WHO's WHO 1997
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1996 085112013X / 9780851120133 Tenth Edition Softcover Very Good 
Condition : Very Good; 10th Edition of detailed guide to all players in England and the Scottish Premier League; 420 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rollin, Jack GUINNESS SOCCER WHO's WHO 1997
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1996 085112013X / 9780851120133 Tenth Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; 10th Edition of detailed guide to all players in England and the Scottish Premier League; 420 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rollin, Jack MORE SOCCER SHORTS Another Great Collection of Amazing Soccer Stories
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1991 0851129927 / 9780851129921 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Condition : Very Good, Published without a Dustjacket; A collection of interesting facts, information and trivia on football, listed at J400 in the Football Compendium; 128 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rollin, Jack PLAYFAIR FOOTBALL ANNUAL 1995 - 96
London; Headline Publishing 1995 0747249857 / 9780747249856 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Condition : Very Good; An excellent pocket annual, with club profiles, results and fixtures ; 319 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rollin, Jack PLAYFAIR FOOTBALL ANNUAL 1995 - 96
London; Headline Publishing 1995 0747249857 / 9780747249856 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Condition : Very Good; An excellent pocket annual, with club profiles, results and fixtures ; 319 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rollin, Jack PLAYFAIR FOOTBALL ANNUAL 1995 - 96
London; Headline Publishing 1995 0747249857 / 9780747249856 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Condition : Very Good; An excellent pocket annual, with club profiles, results and fixtures ; 319 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rollin, Jack PLAYFAIR FOOTBALL WHO's WHO 1998
London; Headline Publishing 1997 0747258104 / 9780747258100 First Edition Softcover Good 
Condition : some creasing of spine and slight wear to covers so Good; Details on all players who appeared in the English leagues and Scottish Premier division in 1996-97 season, listed at C884 in the Football Compendium; 442 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rollin, Jack PLAYFAIR FOOTBALL WHO's WHO 1998
London; Headline Publishing 1997 0747258104 / 9780747258100 First Edition Softcover Good 
Condition : some creasing of spine and slight wear to covers so Good; Details on all players who appeared in the English leagues and Scottish Premier division in 1996-97 season. Listed at C884 in the Football Compendium; 442 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rollin, Jack SOCCER WHO's WHO
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1992 0851125409 / 9780851125404 Sixth Edition Softcover Good+ 
Condition : Some damage to the covers where a sticker has been removed, but internally clean and generally pretty Good; 6th Edition of this excellent reference work giving career details of every player in the English and Scottish leagues, listed at C828 in the Football Compendium; 400 pages 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Rollin, Jack SOCCER WHO'S WHO
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1995 0851126723 / 9780851126722 Ninth Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Condition : Covers slightly creased otherwise Very Good; 9th Edition of this excellent reference guide of career statistics for all contemporary players in the English leagues and Scottish Premier League; 412 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Rollin, Jack & Barrett, Norman THE DAILY TELEGRAPH FOOTBALL YEARBOOK 87 - 88
London; Telegraph Books 1987 0863671764 / 9780863671760 First Edition Softcover Good 
Condition : Good, as some dirty marking to top edge, otherwise ok; A general statistical reference annual on British soccer ; 272 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Rollin, Jack THE GUINNESS BOOK OF SOCCER FACTS AND FEATS
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Superlatives 1980 0851122132 / 9780851122137 Third Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; 3rd Edition of an entertaining collection of statistics and trivia, listed at J344 in the Football Compendium; 255 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Rollin, Jack THE GUINNESS BOOK OF SOCCER FACTS AND FEATS
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Superlatives 1979 0851122035 / 9780851122038 Second Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; 2nd Version of this entertaining collection of football facts and trivia. Listed at J342 in the Football Compendium ; 251 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Rollin, Jack THE GUINNESS BOOK OF SOCCER FACTS AND FEATS 1982
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1981 0851122272 / 9780851122274 Fourth Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; 4th Edition of this entertaining collection of statistics, information and trivia, listed at J350 in the Football Compendium; 256 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Rollin, Jack THE GUINNESS BOOK OF SOCCER FACTS AND FEATS 1982
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1981 0851122272 / 9780851122274 Fourth Revised Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book has some minor wear and blank endpaper removed, but internally clean and pretty Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears; 4th Edition of this entertaining collection of statistics, information and trivia. Listed at J350 in the Football Compendium; 256 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Rollin, Jack THE GUINNESS FOOTBALL FACT BOOK
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1993 0851127169 / 9780851127163 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; 2nd Edition of this excellent general reference book, listed at J411 in the Football Compendium; 256 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Rollin, Jack THE WORLD CUP 1930 - 1990 Sixty Glorious Years of Soccer's Premier Event
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1990 0851129250 / 9780851129259 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book rebound ex library Book with usual faults, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears ; An excellent general history of football's top tournament, listed at E18 in the Football Compendium; 191 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Rollin, Jack WHO's WHO IN SOCCER A Complete Record of all Current Players in the Football League
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1986 085112464X / 9780851124643 Revised Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; 2nd version of the reference book giving career statistics of all current players in the English leagues and the Scottish Premier; 353 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rollin, Jack on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Rollin, Jack on Bookhousestl.com
Rollin, Jack on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Rollin, Jack on Brimstonesbooks.com
Rollin, Jack on C-books.co.uk
Rollin, Jack on Chapter1.co.za
Rollin, Jack on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Rollin, Jack on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Rollin, Jack on Elpinarillobooks.com
Rollin, Jack on Film-tvtieins.com
Rollin, Jack on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Rollin, Jack on Hedgerowbooks.com
Rollin, Jack on Helvic55.com
Rollin, Jack on Holybournebooks.com
Rollin, Jack on Leurabooks.com.au
Rollin, Jack on Lionbooks.co.uk
Rollin, Jack on Manorfarmbooks.com
Rollin, Jack on Molliesloft.com
Rollin, Jack on Net-treasure.co.uk
Rollin, Jack on Odonoghuebooks.com
Rollin, Jack on Thebooktree.co.uk
Rollin, Jack on Therobbinn.co.uk
Rollin, Jack on Turnthepagebooks.com
Rollin, Jack on Vagabondbookstore.com
Rollin, Jack on Yare-books.co.uk
Rollin, Jack on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ArchwaysBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie