|
|
Rollin, Jack ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Rollin, Jack GUINNESS SOCCER WHO's WHO 1997 Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1996 085112013X / 9780851120133 Tenth Edition Softcover Very Good Condition : Very Good; 10th Edition of detailed guide to all players in England and the Scottish Premier League; 420 pages Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Rollin, Jack GUINNESS SOCCER WHO's WHO 1997 Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1996 085112013X / 9780851120133 Tenth Edition Softcover Very Good- Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; 10th Edition of detailed guide to all players in England and the Scottish Premier League; 420 pages Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Rollin, Jack PLAYFAIR FOOTBALL WHO's WHO 1998 London; Headline Publishing 1997 0747258104 / 9780747258100 First Edition Softcover Good Condition : some creasing of spine and slight wear to covers so Good; Details on all players who appeared in the English leagues and Scottish Premier division in 1996-97 season, listed at C884 in the Football Compendium; 442 pages Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rollin, Jack PLAYFAIR FOOTBALL WHO's WHO 1998 London; Headline Publishing 1997 0747258104 / 9780747258100 First Edition Softcover Good Condition : some creasing of spine and slight wear to covers so Good; Details on all players who appeared in the English leagues and Scottish Premier division in 1996-97 season. Listed at C884 in the Football Compendium; 442 pages Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Rollin, Jack SOCCER WHO's WHO Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1992 0851125409 / 9780851125404 Sixth Edition Softcover Good+ Condition : Some damage to the covers where a sticker has been removed, but internally clean and generally pretty Good; 6th Edition of this excellent reference work giving career details of every player in the English and Scottish leagues, listed at C828 in the Football Compendium; 400 pages Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Rollin, Jack SOCCER WHO'S WHO Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1995 0851126723 / 9780851126722 Ninth Edition Softcover Very Good- Condition : Covers slightly creased otherwise Very Good; 9th Edition of this excellent reference guide of career statistics for all contemporary players in the English leagues and Scottish Premier League; 412 pages Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Rollin, Jack THE GUINNESS BOOK OF SOCCER FACTS AND FEATS Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Superlatives 1980 0851122132 / 9780851122137 Third Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; 3rd Edition of an entertaining collection of statistics and trivia, listed at J344 in the Football Compendium; 255 pages Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Rollin, Jack THE GUINNESS BOOK OF SOCCER FACTS AND FEATS Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Superlatives 1979 0851122035 / 9780851122038 Second Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; 2nd Version of this entertaining collection of football facts and trivia. Listed at J342 in the Football Compendium ; 251 pages Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Rollin, Jack THE GUINNESS BOOK OF SOCCER FACTS AND FEATS 1982 Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1981 0851122272 / 9780851122274 Fourth Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; 4th Edition of this entertaining collection of statistics, information and trivia, listed at J350 in the Football Compendium; 256 pages Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Rollin, Jack THE GUINNESS BOOK OF SOCCER FACTS AND FEATS 1982 Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1981 0851122272 / 9780851122274 Fourth Revised Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Condition : Book has some minor wear and blank endpaper removed, but internally clean and pretty Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears; 4th Edition of this entertaining collection of statistics, information and trivia. Listed at J350 in the Football Compendium; 256 pages Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Rollin, Jack THE GUINNESS FOOTBALL FACT BOOK Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1993 0851127169 / 9780851127163 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; 2nd Edition of this excellent general reference book, listed at J411 in the Football Compendium; 256 pages Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rollin, Jack on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Rollin, Jack on Bookhousestl.com Rollin, Jack on Booksonlinebrighton.com Rollin, Jack on Brimstonesbooks.com Rollin, Jack on C-books.co.uk Rollin, Jack on Chapter1.co.za Rollin, Jack on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Rollin, Jack on Durnickbooks.co.uk Rollin, Jack on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Rollin, Jack on Film-tvtieins.com Rollin, Jack on Goddingsltd.co.uk Rollin, Jack on Hedgerowbooks.com Rollin, Jack on Helvic55.com Rollin, Jack on Holybournebooks.com Rollin, Jack on Leurabooks.com.au Rollin, Jack on Lionbooks.co.uk Rollin, Jack on Manorfarmbooks.com Rollin, Jack on Molliesloft.com
| Rollin, Jack on Net-treasure.co.uk Rollin, Jack on Odonoghuebooks.com Rollin, Jack on Thebooktree.co.uk Rollin, Jack on Therobbinn.co.uk Rollin, Jack on Turnthepagebooks.com Rollin, Jack on Vagabondbookstore.com Rollin, Jack on Yare-books.co.uk Rollin, Jack on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|