ArchwaysBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ferguson, Alex with McIlvanney, Hugh MANAGING MY LIFE My Autobiography
London; Hodder & Stoughton 1999 0340728558 / 9780340728550 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Condition : Book has previous owners inscription on endpapers and some minor wear to the back cover, otherwise pretty Good, No dustjacket; The legendary Aberdeen and Manchester United manager's own story; 479 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ferguson, Alex with McIlvanney, Hugh MANAGING MY LIFE My Autobiography
London; Hodder & Stoughton 1999 0340728558 / 9780340728550 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some wear to the edges but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears ; The legendary Aberdeen and Manchester United manager's own story; 479 pages 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ferguson, Alex with McIlvanney, Hugh MANAGING MY LIFE My Autobiography
London; Hodder & Stoughton 1999 0340728558 / 9780340728550 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; The legendary Aberdeen and Manchester United manager's tells his own story about his success both at Pittodrie and Old Trafford; 479 pages 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McIlvanney, Hugh McILVANNEY ON BOXING
Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1996 1851587322 / 9781851587322 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; An excellent anthology of his newspaper articles and columns, McIlvanney has for the previous 35 years been a sports journalist writing for newspapers such as "The Scotsman", "The Observer" and the "Sunday Times", a regular winner of the award of Britains "Sports Writer of the Year" he has also won "Journalist of the Year"; 320 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McIlvanney, Hugh McILVANNEY ON BOXING An Anthology
London; Stanley Paul 1982 0091499402 / 9780091499402 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book has some fading of the pages but generally Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; An excellent compilation of his writing on the "Noble Art", McIlvanney has won numerous awards for his work including "Sports Writer of the Year", listed at No. 1335 in the Hartley Bibliography; 190 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McIlvanney, Hugh McILVANNEY ON FOOTBALL
Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1995 1851587969 / 9781851587964 First Paperback Edition Softcover Good+ 
Condition : Some wear to the covers, but generally pretty Good; An excellent anthology of his newspaper articles and columns, McIlvanney has for the previous 35 years been a sports journalist writing for newspapers such as "The Scotsman", "The Observer" and the "Sunday Times" regular winner of the award of Britains "Sports Writer of the Year" he has also won "Journalist of the Year"; 299 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 McIlvanney, Hugh McILVANNEY ON FOOTBALL
Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1994 185158661X / 9781851586615 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears; An excellent anthology of his newspaper articles and columns, McIlvanney has for the previous 35 years been a sports journalist writing for newspapers such as "The Scotsman", "The Observer" and the "Sunday Times" regular winner of the award of Britains "Sports Writer of the Year" he has also won "Journalist of the Year"; 283 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McIlvanney, Hugh McILVANNEY ON FOOTBALL
Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1994 185158661X / 9781851586615 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears; An excellent anthology of his newspaper articles and columns, McIlvanney has for the previous 35 years been a sports journalist writing for newspapers such as "The Scotsman", "The Observer" and the "Sunday Times" regular winner of the award of Britains "Sports Writer of the Year" he has also won "Journalist of the Year"; 283 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McIlvanney, Hugh McILVANNEY ON HORSE RACING
Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1995 1851587330 / 9781851587339 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Fine, Dustjacket Very Good; An excellent anthology of his newspaper articles and columns, McIlvanney has for the previous 35 years been a sports journalist writing for newspapers such as "The Scotsman", "The Observer" and the "Sunday Times" regular winner of the award of Britains "Sports Writer of the Year" he has also won "Journalist of the Year"; 255 pages 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 McIlvanney, Hugh McILVANNEY ON HORSE RACING
Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1995 1851587330 / 9781851587339 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; An excellent anthology of his newspaper articles and columns, McIlvanney has for the previous 35 years been a sports journalist writing for newspapers such as "The Scotsman", "The Observer" and the "Sunday Times" regular winner of the award of Britains "Sports Writer of the Year" he has also won "Journalist of the Year"; 255 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Bookfinder-general.com
Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on C-books.co.uk
Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Easychairbooks.com
Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Firsteditiontoo.com
Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Lionbooks.co.uk
Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Molliesloft.com
Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Peakirkbooks.com
Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Rileybooks.co.uk
Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ArchwaysBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com