|
|
Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ferguson, Alex with McIlvanney, Hugh MANAGING MY LIFE My Autobiography London; Hodder & Stoughton 1999 0340728558 / 9780340728550 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; The legendary Aberdeen and Manchester United manager's tells his own story about his success both at Pittodrie and Old Trafford; 479 pages Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McIlvanney, Hugh McILVANNEY ON BOXING Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1996 1851587322 / 9781851587322 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; An excellent anthology of his newspaper articles and columns, McIlvanney has for the previous 35 years been a sports journalist writing for newspapers such as "The Scotsman", "The Observer" and the "Sunday Times", a regular winner of the award of Britains "Sports Writer of the Year" he has also won "Journalist of the Year"; 320 pages Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McIlvanney, Hugh McILVANNEY ON BOXING An Anthology London; Stanley Paul 1982 0091499402 / 9780091499402 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Condition : Book has some fading of the pages but generally Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; An excellent compilation of his writing on the "Noble Art", McIlvanney has won numerous awards for his work including "Sports Writer of the Year", listed at No. 1335 in the Hartley Bibliography; 190 pages Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McIlvanney, Hugh McILVANNEY ON FOOTBALL Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1995 1851587969 / 9781851587964 First Paperback Edition Softcover Good+ Condition : Some wear to the covers, but generally pretty Good; An excellent anthology of his newspaper articles and columns, McIlvanney has for the previous 35 years been a sports journalist writing for newspapers such as "The Scotsman", "The Observer" and the "Sunday Times" regular winner of the award of Britains "Sports Writer of the Year" he has also won "Journalist of the Year"; 299 pages Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McIlvanney, Hugh McILVANNEY ON FOOTBALL Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1994 185158661X / 9781851586615 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears; An excellent anthology of his newspaper articles and columns, McIlvanney has for the previous 35 years been a sports journalist writing for newspapers such as "The Scotsman", "The Observer" and the "Sunday Times" regular winner of the award of Britains "Sports Writer of the Year" he has also won "Journalist of the Year"; 283 pages Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McIlvanney, Hugh McILVANNEY ON FOOTBALL Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1994 185158661X / 9781851586615 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears; An excellent anthology of his newspaper articles and columns, McIlvanney has for the previous 35 years been a sports journalist writing for newspapers such as "The Scotsman", "The Observer" and the "Sunday Times" regular winner of the award of Britains "Sports Writer of the Year" he has also won "Journalist of the Year"; 283 pages Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McIlvanney, Hugh McILVANNEY ON HORSE RACING Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1995 1851587330 / 9781851587339 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Condition : Book Fine, Dustjacket Very Good; An excellent anthology of his newspaper articles and columns, McIlvanney has for the previous 35 years been a sports journalist writing for newspapers such as "The Scotsman", "The Observer" and the "Sunday Times" regular winner of the award of Britains "Sports Writer of the Year" he has also won "Journalist of the Year"; 255 pages Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McIlvanney, Hugh McILVANNEY ON HORSE RACING Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1995 1851587330 / 9781851587339 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; An excellent anthology of his newspaper articles and columns, McIlvanney has for the previous 35 years been a sports journalist writing for newspapers such as "The Scotsman", "The Observer" and the "Sunday Times" regular winner of the award of Britains "Sports Writer of the Year" he has also won "Journalist of the Year"; 255 pages Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Bookfinder-general.com Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on C-books.co.uk Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Durnickbooks.co.uk Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Easychairbooks.com
| Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Firsteditiontoo.com Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Lionbooks.co.uk Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Molliesloft.com Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Oldsaratogabooks.com Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Peakirkbooks.com
| Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Rileybooks.co.uk Ferguson, Alex With McIlvanney, Hugh on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk |
|
|