ArchwaysBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Alliss, Peter with Hobbs, Michael GOLF MASTER CLASSES A Champions Guide to Better Golf
London; Queen Anne Press 1989 0356178498 / 9780356178493 Reprint Softcover Good 
Condition : edges of front cover are creased and worn, otherwise generally clean and fault free so Good; A detailed instructional guide to Golf, breaking the game down into 10 sections ; 206 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alliss, Peter with Hobbs, Michael LASTING THE COURSE Why, Where and How You Should Play Golf
London; Stanley Paul 1984 009158390X / 9780091583903 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; Aimed at the older person taking up Golf; 206 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alliss, Peter with Hobbs, Michael THE OPEN The British Open Golf Championship Since the War
London; William Collins 1984 0002171759 / 9780002171755 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has one slight tear to a corner otherwise Very Good; A detailed and personal review of the tournament started in 1860 and now the premier event in the Golf calendar; 256 pages 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hobbs, Michael THE RYDER CUP The Illustrated History
London; Queen Anne Press 1989 0356155374 / 9780356155371 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket is faded at the spine and some minor wear at edges but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears ; A good general review of the classic Golf tournament ; 192 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Booth, Alan & Hobbs, Michael THE SACKVILLE ILLUSTRATED DICTIONARY OF GOLF
London; Sackville Books 1990 1855010577 / 9781855010574 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; An interesting collection of facts, info and trivia arranged alphabetically; 192 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Booth, Alan & Hobbs, Michael THE SACKVILLE ILLUSTRATED DICTIONARY OF GOLF
London; Sackville Books 1990 1855010577 / 9781855010574 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; An interesting collection of facts, info and trivia arranged alphabetically; 192 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Barrett, Ted & Hobbs, Michael THE ULTIMATE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF GOLF The Definitive Illustrated Guide to World Golf
London; Hodder & Stoughton 1995 0340649526 / 9780340649527 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; A good general review of the game; 256 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alliss, Peter with Hobbs, Michael THE WHO's WHO OF GOLF
London; Orbis Books 1983 0856135208 / 9780856135200 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some wear to edges especially at top of spine, so Good; A good reference work with biographical details of over 1, 000 Golfers ; 381 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Booksontheblvd.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Brandywinebooks.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Celadorbooks.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Celticfringes.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Dromanabooks.com.au
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Fatcitybookstore.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Fiction-addiction.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Gloversbookery.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Jandabooks.co.uk
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Kbookscanada.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Kjcactus.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Ladylisabooks.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Lectioz.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Leonsbookstore.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Montclairbookcenter.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Northamericanrarities.net
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Polesworthbookshop.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Shoestringbookstore.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Thebookscene.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Therobbinn.co.uk
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Theshelfbookshop.com
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Alliss, Peter With Hobbs, Michael on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ArchwaysBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com