ArchwaysBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Evans, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Evans, Richard ATP TOUR YEAR ONE : 1990 The Official Illustrated Guide to the 77 Tournaments in the New ATP Tour - with Full Results
London; Bloomsbury Press 1991 0747509174 / 9780747509172 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears ; An excellent detailed reference annual on Professional Lawn Tennis ; 224 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Evans, Richard ATP TOUR YEAR TWO : 1991 The Official Illustrated Guide to the 78 Tournaments in the ATP Tour - with Full Results
London; Bloomsbury Press 1992 0747511284 / 9780747511281 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears ; An excellent detailed reference annual on Professional Lawn Tennis ; 240 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Evans, Richard McENROE : A RAGE FOR PERFECTION
London; Sidgwick & Jackson 1983 0450055868 / 9780450055867 First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; A good Biography of American Lawn Tennis star John McEnroe, although World No.1 and multiple Grand Slam winner he is often remembered more for his on court bust ups, read more about the real John McEnroe ; 182 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Evans, Richard McENROE : A RAGE FOR PERFECTION
London; Sidgwick & Jackson 1984 0450055868 / 9780450055867 Reprint Softcover Very Good- 
Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; A good Biography of American Lawn Tennis star John McEnroe, although World No.1 and multiple Grand Slam winner he is often remembered more for his on court bust ups, read more about the real John McEnroe ; 182 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Evans, Richard McENROE : TAMING THE TALENT The Authorised Biography
London; Bloomsbury Press 1990 0747506183 / 9780747506188 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book : Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good ; A Study of Tennis legend John McEnroe; 216 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Evans, Richard OPEN TENNIS 25 Years of Seriously Defiant Success on and off the Court
London; Bloomsbury Press 1993 0747515204 / 9780747515203 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears ; Updated Edition of an in depth look at the developments on the Tennis tour since professionalism; 264 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Evans, Richard OPEN TENNIS 25 Years of Seriously Defiant Success on and off the Court
London; Bloomsbury Press 1993 0747515204 / 9780747515203 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears ; Updated Edition of an in depth look at the developments on the Tennis tour since professionalism; 264 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Evans, Richard OPEN TENNIS : THE FIRST TWENTY YEARS The Players, the Politics, the Pressures, the Passions and the Great Matches
London; Bloomsbury Books 1988 0747501750 / 9780747501756 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; An in depth look at the developments on the Tennis tour since professionalism; 250 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Evans, Richard THE DAVIS CUP Celebrating 100 Years of International Tennis
London; Ebury Press 1998 0091865654 / 9780091865658 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, white Dustjacket is slightly yellowed otherwise Very Good; An excellent review of the tournamet which began as a simple international between the U. S. A. and Great Britain and has grown into the premier team competition in Lawn Tennis involving every Tennis playing nation, with a Foreword by John McEnroe; 256 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Haylett, John & Evans, Richard THE ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF WORLD TENNIS
Basingstoke, Hampshire; Waymark 1989 0861458265 / 9780861458264 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear, small tears to the top of the spine and a small piece missing from bottom edge, so Good; An excellent general review of the game of Lawn Tennis covering the history, players, top tournaments, the technicalities of the modern game and records from the majors; 256 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evans, Richard on Abookstop.com
Evans, Richard on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Evans, Richard on Astleybookfarm.com
Evans, Richard on Ayerego.com
Evans, Richard on Betterbookgetter.com
Evans, Richard on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Evans, Richard on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Evans, Richard on Booksnmorepa.com
Evans, Richard on C-books.co.uk
Evans, Richard on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Diversitybooks.com.au
Evans, Richard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Easychairbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Fiction-addiction.com
Evans, Richard on Fleamarketbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Gibsonbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Gloversbookery.com
Evans, Richard on Goodwillbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net
Evans, Richard on Intertextuality.com
Evans, Richard on Leftcoastbooks.us
Evans, Richard on Moremoes.com
Evans, Richard on Mybookstorename.com
Evans, Richard on Myperfectbook.com
Evans, Richard on Nealfinebooks.com
Evans, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Evans, Richard on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Evans, Richard on Polesworthbookshop.com
Evans, Richard on Rileybooks.co.uk
Evans, Richard on Robertsbookshop.com
Evans, Richard on Runforcoverbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Evans, Richard on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Evans, Richard on Svirdenbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Telegraphbooks.com
Evans, Richard on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Evans, Richard on Theshelfbookshop.com
Evans, Richard on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ArchwaysBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com