ArchwaysBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Frindall, Bill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Frindall, Bill ENGLAND TEST CRICKETERS The Complete Record from 1877
London; Willow Books 1989 0002183390 / 9780002183390 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; An excellent detailed reference work on the men who have played Cricket for the English international side complete with statistics ; 518 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Frindall, Bill PLAYFAIR CRICKET ANNUAL 1995
London; Headline Publishing 1995 0747212104 / 9780747212102 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very, Dustjacket Very Good; 48th Year of the excellent pocket annual; 287 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Frindall, Bill PLAYFAIR CRICKET ANNUAL 1995
London; Headline Publishing 1995 0747212104 / 9780747212102 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very, Dustjacket Very Good; 48th Year of the excellent pocket annual; 287 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Frindall, Bill PLAYFAIR CRICKET ANNUAL 1995
London; Headline Publishing 1995 0747212104 / 9780747212102 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very, Dustjacket Very Good; 48th Year of the excellent pocket annual; 287 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Carey, Michael & Frindall, Bill THE ASHES : CHAPPELL's REVENGE
London; Daily Telegraph 1983 0901684856 / 9780901684851 Second Edition Softcover Good+ 
Condition : some wear to the covers, but generally pretty Good; The story of the 1982 - 83 Australia v England Test series; 175 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Frindall, Bill THE GUINNESS BOOK OF CRICKET FACTS AND FEATS
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1983 0851122493 / 9780851122496 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; Original Version of a excellent collection of facts, statistics and trivia; 256 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Frindall, Bill THE GUINNESS BOOK OF CRICKET FACTS AND FEATS
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1991 0851129072 / 9780851129075 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; 3rd Version of an interesting collection of facts, statistics and trivia; 240 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Frindall, Bill WISDEN BOOK OF CRICKET RECORDS
London; Queen Anne Press 1981 036200546X / 9780362005462 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book has slight fading of pages at ends, otherwise Very Good, Dustjacket has some wear one small nick at a corner, but generally pretty Good; A detailed volume of facts and statistics; 618 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frindall, Bill on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Frindall, Bill on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Frindall, Bill on C-books.co.uk
Frindall, Bill on Chapter1.co.za
Frindall, Bill on Corinne1300.com
Frindall, Bill on Darkwoodbooks.com
Frindall, Bill on Elpinarillobooks.com
Frindall, Bill on Leurabooks.com.au
Frindall, Bill on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Frindall, Bill on Molliesloft.com
Frindall, Bill on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Frindall, Bill on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Frindall, Bill on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Frindall, Bill on Thebearbookcompany.com
Frindall, Bill on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Frindall, Bill on Walter-saxenararebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ArchwaysBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com