|
|
|
1 |
Anon. 100 WINNERS FOR 1981 London; The Racehorse 1981 First Edition Softcover Good+ Condition : Some wear to the covers, but generally pretty Good; 19th Year of this guide to British Horse Racing giving a guide to potential race winners ; 48 pages Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Anon. 100 WINNERS FOR 1982 London; The Racehorse 1982 First Edition Softcover Good+ Condition : Some wear to the covers, but generally pretty Good; 20th Year of this guide to British Horse Racing giving a guide to potential race winners ; 48 pages Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Anon. 100 WINNERS FOR 1983 London; The Racehorse 1983 First Edition Softcover Good+ Condition : Some wear to the covers, but generally pretty Good; 21 st Year of the guide to British Horse Racing giving a guide to potential race winners ; 48 pages Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Anon. 100 WINNERS FOR 1985 London; Raceform Ltd 1985 First Edition Softcover Good+ Condition : Some wear to the covers, but generally pretty Good; 23rd Year of this guide to British Horse Racing giving a guide to potential race winners ; 48 pages Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Anon. 100 WINNERS FOR 1987 London; Raceform Publications 1987 0900611251 / 9780900611254 First Edition Softcover Good+ Condition : some wear to covers, but generally pretty Good ; 25th Year of this guide to British Horse Racing giving a guide to potential race winners ; 48 pages Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Anon. ACU AUTO-CYCLE UNION HANDBOOK 1990 Rugby, Warwickshire; Auto-Cycle Union 1990 First Edition Softcover Very Good- Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; The annual of the ACU, Britains organisor, and governing body of motorcycle based sport, involved in everything from the Isle of Man TT races, to both off road and road racing Grand Prixs, also involved in Motocross, Trials and Grasstrack racing; 164 pages Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Anon. ALL ABOUT PUTTING London; Kaye & Ward 1975 0718211251 / 9780718211257 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some wear and a couple of small nicks to the edges, so Good; A "definitive" guide to putting with a look at the techniques of some of the top putters, illustrated by Dick Kohfield and compilied by the Editors of Folf Digest; 191 pages Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Anon. ALLSPORT BOOK OF THE DECADE A Moment in Time Godalming, Surrey; Ted Smart 1990 1856130010 / 9781856130011 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good, this is a larger size book so postage may be greater than normal; A beautiful book of sports photographs taken by the Allsport photographic agency, This is a larger sized and heavy book so extra postage may be required ; 192 pages Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Anon. AMERICAN LEAGUE 1995 RED BOOK St Louis, U. S. A. ; Sporting News Publications 1995 0892045221 / 9780892045228 First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition : Very Good; 66th Year of the traditional statistical annual reviewing the 1994 Major League Baseball season in the American League; 104 pages Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Anon. AMERICAN LEAGUE 1995 RED BOOK St Louis, U. S. A. ; Sporting News Publications 1995 0892045221 / 9780892045228 First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition : Very Good; 66th Year of the traditional statistical annual reviewing the 1994 Major League Baseball season in the American League; 104 pages Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Anon. ANGLING Hamlet Sports Special London; Hamlyn Publishing 1981 0600346552 / 9780600346555 First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition : Very Good; A general review of the Fishing scene with contributions by Alan Wrangles, Brian Robertshaw, Barrie Welham, Brian Watts, Ken Whitehead, John Holden, Mike Millman, with an introduction by Benny Green; 96 pages Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Anon. AUTOSPORT FILE : WILLIAMS London; Temple Press 1988 0600556638 / 9780600556633 First Edition Hardcover Good+ Condition : Some wear to the covers, but generally pretty Good, Published without a Dustjacket; Quentin Spurring writes an introduction to a good general history of the Williams Formula 1 team with chapters contributed by Nigel Roebuck, Alan Henry, Doug Nye and Bruce Jones; 110 pages Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Anon. BBC MATCH OF THE DAY ANNUAL 1982 London; BBC Publications 1981 0563179481 / 9780563179481 First Edition Hardcover Good+ Condition : Some wear to the covers, but generally pretty Good, Published without a Dustjacket; A general boys annual on British soccer, listed at J310 in the Football Compendium; 78 pages Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Anon. BECKETT PROFILES : DENNIS RODMAN Dallas, Texas, U. S. A. ; Beckett Publications 1996 First Edition Softcover Very Good Condition : Very Good; No. 5 in the Profiles series, This is an excellent look at the controversial Detroit Pistons, San Antonio Spurs and Chicago Bulls player by the Staff of Beckett Publications ; 128 pages Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|