ArchwaysBooks.com

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 " Gryllus " HOMAGE TO CRICKET
London; Desmond Harmsworth 1933 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Condition : Book has some wear to edges and faded spine so good, no dustjacket; A general review of Cricket, the author is Ronald T. Symond; xi 156 pages 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 " Hibbie Hippie " BRING ON THE ALBANIANS BY THE SCORE Hibs in Europe 1970 - 73
Edinburgh, Scotland; Halcyon Daze 1994 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Condition : Very Good; A fanzine style booklet on some of the European ties played by Hibernian FC of Edinburgh, the author is Sandy McNair; 34 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 " The Citizen " A SHORT HISTORY OF CARDIFF CITY
Cardiff, Wales; Western Mail & Echo 1952 Revised Edition Softcover Good+ 
Condition : Some minor wear to the covers and slight spit at the botton of spine, but generally pretty Good; A brief history of the Welsh soccer club followed by 10 pages of results and statistics from 1920 - 1952. The author is Dewi Lewis, listed at B282 in the Football Compendium; 40 pages 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A. S. A. THE AMATEUR SWIMMING ASSOCIATION BOOK ON SWIMMING AND SWIMMING STROKES
London; Simpkin Marshall Ltd 1931 Revised Edition Softcover Good 
Condition : Some wear to the covers and some fading of the pages but generally pretty Good; A pre war standard coaching manual; 126 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Abrahams, Harold ATHLETICS SPORTSGRAPH
London; Young World Publications 1972 0723808783 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has wear to edges and small tears at the corners, but no sections missing and still generally pretty Good; A look at each event, with graphs plotting the times or scores over the years; 92 pages 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Abrahams, Harold ATHLETICS SPORTSGRAPH
London; Young World Publications 1972 0723808783 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book a nameplate has been messily removed from front endpapers, otherwise Very Good, Dustjacket has wear to edges and small tears at the corners, but no sections missing and still generally pretty Good; A look at each event, with graphs plotting the times or scores over the years; 92 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Acorah, Derek GHOST HUNTING WITH DEREK ACORAH
London; Harperelement 2005 0007183488 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Condition : Very Good; The famous British psychic and television star tells of his experiences with ghosts and other paranormal entities ; 255 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Adams, James SELL OUT Aldrich Ames : the Spy Who Broke the CIA
London; Michael Joseph 1985 0718138899 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears; The story of the CIA operative who workes as a double agent for the Soviet Union, his capture caused a major scandal; 322 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Adams, Tony with Ridley, Ian ADDICTED
London; Collinswillow 1998 0002187949 Book Club Edition Hardcover Good+ in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book has been slightly squashed so spine isn't square, but generally pretty Good, Dustjacket has some wear to the edges but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears ; The revealing and controversial story of the Arsenal and England centre half and captain, the title comes from his confession that he was an alcoholic; 288 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Adams, Tony with Ridley, Ian ADDICTED
London; Collinswillow 1998 0002187949 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear, but generally Very Good; The revealing and controversial story of the Arsenal and England centre half and captain. The title comes from his confession that he was an alcoholic, listed at C1 in the Football Compendium; 288 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Adamson, Joy BORN FREE The Story of Elsa the Lioness
London; Fontana Books 1969 Later Printing Paperback Good+ 
Condition : Some minor wear to the covers and fading of the pages, but generally pretty Good; The classic story of the game warden and his wife raising a Lion from club to fully grown cat and their scrapes and adventures along the way ; 143 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Aitken, Mike GLORIOUS HEARTS The Story of an Incredible Season
Edinburgh, Scotland; John Donald 1986 0859761819 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good ; The story of how Edinburgh club Hearts in 1985 - 86 lost out in the league championship in the last few minutes of the last match despite topping the table for most of the season, ; 192 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Aitken, Mike GLORIOUS HEARTS The Story of an Incredible Season
Edinburgh, Scotland; John Donald 1986 0859761800 First Edition Softcover Good+ 
Condition : Some wear to the covers, but generally pretty Good; The story of how Edinburgh club Hearts in 1985 - 86 lost out in the league championship in the last few minutes of the last match despite topping the table for most of the season; 192 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Aitken, Mike GLORIOUS HEARTS The Story of an Incredible Season
Edinburgh, Scotland; John Donald 1986 0859761819 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good ; The story of how Edinburgh club Hearts in 1985 - 86 lost out in the league championship in the last few minutes of the last match despite topping the table for most of the season, ; 192 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Aitken, Mike GLORIOUS HEARTS The Story of an Incredible Season
Edinburgh, Scotland; John Donald 1986 0859761800 First Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; The story of how Edinburgh club Hearts in 1985 - 86 lost out in the league championship in the last few minutes of the last match despite topping the table for most of the season; 192 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Aitken, Miles & Rowe, Peter with Frei, Beatrice AMERICAN FOOTBALL : THE RECORDS
Enfield, Middlesex; Guinness Publishing 1985 0851124453 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
Condition : Very Good; Original version general round up of facts, statistics and information; 144 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Alaway, Robert B. FOOTBALL ALL ROUND THE WORLD
London; Newservice Ltd 1948 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some wear and a few small nicks and tears, but no sections missing and still pretty good; A History of Middlesex Wanderers and their adventures playing around the world as well as in England, Foreword by S. F. Rous; 171 pages 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Alcock, Anne THEY'RE OFF ! The Story of the First Girl Jump Jockeys
London; J. A. Allen & Co. 1978 0851312993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; The story of the first women to become Steeplechase jockeys in British Horse Racing; 152 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Alcock, Anne THEY'RE OFF ! The Story of the First Girl Jump Jockeys
London; J. A. Allen & Co. 1978 0851312993 First Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Condition : Some small creases to the back cover but generally Very Good; The story of the first women to become Steeplechase jockeys in British Horse Racing; 152 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Alexander, Tania NO SWEAT FITNESS The Everyday Guide to Healthy Living for the 90's
Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1992 1851584765 First Edition Softcover Good 
Condition : Some wear to the covers and a small crease at the back, but generally pretty Good; Rather than setting aside specific time for exercising, this is programme to incorporate exercise into your everyday life; 218 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Alexander, Tania NO SWEAT FITNESS The Everyday Guide to Healthy Living for the 90's
Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1992 1851584765 First Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; Rather than setting aside specific time for exercising, this is programme to incorporate exercise into your everyday life; 218 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Alexander, Tania NO SWEAT FITNESS The Everyday Guide to Healthy Living for the 90's
Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1992 1851584765 First Edition Softcover Good+ 
Condition : Some wear to the covers, but generally pretty Good; Rather than setting aside specific time for exercising, this is programme to incorporate exercise into your everyday life; 218 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Ali, Muhammad with Durham, Richard THE GREATEST My Own Story
London; Hart-Davis, Macgibbon 1976 0246109440 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some wear and a couple of small nicks to the edges, so Good; The Autobiography of Muhammed Ali Heavyweight World Champion, formerly known as Cassius Clay, with good coverage of his childhood and experiences outside the ring; 412 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Ali, Muhammad with Durham, Richard THE GREATEST My Own Story
London; Hart-Davis, Macgibbon 1976 0246109440 Fourth Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has wear to edges and one tear, but no sections missing and still generally pretty Good ; The Autobiography of Muhammed Ali Heavyweight World Champion, formerly known as Cassius Clay, with good coverage of his childhood and experiences outside the ring; 412 pages 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Allan, Walter THE OFFICIAL HISTORY OF THE MELROSE SEVENS
Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1994 1851586601 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; The Melrose Rugby club in the Scottish Borders is the founder and spiritual home of Sevens Rugby, and this is a excellent history of the annual event; 185 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Allen, Barry Revised by Cherry, George SKIN DIVING AND SNORKELING Black's Picture Sports
London; A & C Black 1976 0713616121 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good, Published without a Dustjacket; A good general review and introduction to the sport a "Sports Illustrated" book; 96 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Allen, David Rayvern THE PUNCH BOOK OF CRICKET
London; Granada Publishing 1985 0246123842 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good ; An anthology of articles on Cricket which appeared in the satirical magazine Punch , with a Foreword by John Arlott and Alan Coren ; 174 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Allen, David Rayvern ANOTHER WORD FROM ARLOTT A Further Collection of John Arlott's Broadcasts, Cricket Commentaries & Writings
London; Pelham Books 1983 0720716209 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some fading at the spine but generally Very Good; An anthology of the work of one of Crickets most popular writers; 312 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Allen, David Rayvern CRICKET : AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY
Oxford; Phaidon Press 1990 0714825735 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears ; A general book on the game; 160 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Allen, David Rayvern PUNCHES ON THE PAGE A Boxing Anthology
Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1998 1851589872 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; An excellent an entertaining compilation of classic Boxing writing by some of the best loved writers on the sport; 208 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Allen, David Rayvern IN THE COVERS The Best Cricket Writing of the Year
London; Headline Publishing 1996 0747217904 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Fine, Dustjacket Very Good; An anthology of pieces on Cricket from 1996; 272 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Allen, David Rayvern CRICKET ON THE AIR A Selection from Fifty Years of Radio Broadcasts
London; BBC Books 1985 0563203439 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; A selection from the BBC archives of talks and discussions on the many aspects of the game, both in England and around the world ; 207 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Allen, David Rayvern IN THE COVERS The Best Cricket Writing of the Year
London; Headline Publishing 1996 0747217904 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Fine, Dustjacket Very Good; An anthology of pieces on Cricket from 1996; 272 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Allen, David Rayvern IN THE COVERS The Best Cricket Writing of the Year
London; Headline Publishing 1996 0747217904 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Fine, Dustjacket Very Good; An anthology of pieces on Cricket from 1996; 272 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Allen, David Rayvern CRICKET ON THE AIR A Selection from Fifty Years of Radio Broadcasts
London; BBC Books 1985 0563203439 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally Very Good; A selection from the BBC archives of talks and discussions on the many aspects of the game, both in England and around the world ; 207 pages 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Allison, George THE INSIDE STORY OF FOOTBALL
Southall, Middlesex; Quaker Oats 1938 First Edition Softcover Good+ 
Condition : Some wear to the covers and some foxing of the pages but generally pretty Good; The secretary-manager of Arsenal tells the story of the successful Gunners side of the 1930's and gives a good insiders view of English soccer pre war; 127 pages 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Allison, William RANGERS : THE NEW ERA 1873 - 1966
Glasgow, Scotland; Club 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear and a repaired tear, but generally pretty Good; A detailed history of the Glasgow soccer club with statistics; 410 pages 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Alliss, Peter PETER ALLISS'S SUPREME GOLF CHAMPIONS
London; Collins Willow 1986 0002182173 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book has brief inscription otherwise Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good ; The author picks a selection of 15 of Golf's all time greats as his Supreme champions, they are Walter Hagen, Gene Sarazen, Bobby Jones, Henry Cotton, Byron Nelson, Sam Snead, Ben Hogan, Bobby Locke, Peter Thomson, Arnold Palmer, Gary Player, Jack Nicklaus, Lee Trevino, Tom Watson and Severiano Ballesteros; 200 pages 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Alliss, Peter GOLF A WAY OF LIFE An Illustrated History of Golf
London; Stanley Paul 1987 0091665108 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good, ; an interesting general review; 192 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Alliss, Peter AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
London; William Collins 1981 000216292X First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some fading, and a dirty stain so Good; his own story of fifty years involvement in Golf; 192 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Alliss, Peter MORE BEDSIDE GOLF
London; William Collins 1984 0006366171 First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good 
Condition : Very Good; Golfing humour illustrated with cartoons by Colin Whittock; 88 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Alliss, Peter THE LAZY GOLFER'S COMPANION
London; Collins Willow 1995 0002187086 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; Aimed at the once a month high handicap golfer, with a Foreword by Arnold Palmer ; 221 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Alliss, Peter YET MORE BEDSIDE GOLF
London William Collins 1985 0002172593 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good, Published without a Dustjacket ; More of the same humour with illustrations by S. McMurty; 88 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Alliss, Peter & Seabrook, Mike ONE OVER PAR A Connoisseur's Golfing Anthology
London; H. F & G. Witherby 1992 085493233X First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good 
Condition : Very Good ; A compilation of off beat pieces on Golf; 180 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Alliss, Peter with Hobbs, Michael THE OPEN The British Open Golf Championship Since the War
London; William Collins 1984 0002171759 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has one slight tear to a corner otherwise Very Good; A detailed and personal review of the tournament started in 1860 and now the premier event in the Golf calendar; 256 pages 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Alliss, Peter with Hobbs, Michael GOLF MASTER CLASSES A Champions Guide to Better Golf
London; Queen Anne Press 1989 0356178498 Reprint Softcover Good 
Condition : edges of front cover are creased and worn, otherwise generally clean and fault free so Good; A detailed instructional guide to Golf, breaking the game down into 10 sections ; 206 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Alliss, Peter with Hobbs, Michael THE WHO'S WHO OF GOLF
London; Orbis Books 1983 0856135208 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some wear to edges especially at top of spine, so Good; A good reference work with biographical details of over 1, 000 Golfers ; 381 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Alliss, Peter with Hobbs, Michael LASTING THE COURSE Why, Where and How You Should Play Golf
London; Stanley Paul 1984 009158390X First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; Aimed at the older person taking up Golf; 206 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Allsop, Derick THE GAME OF THEIR LIVES Voices of the Football People
Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1995 1851588000 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears; Several top players and managers give their views on the game, including Alex Ferguson, Jurgen Klinsmann, Tim Flowers, Bryan Robson, Ron Atkinson, Gordon Strachan, Terry Venables and Alan Ball; 202 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Allsop, Derick THE GAME OF THEIR LIVES Voices of the Football People
Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1995 1851588000 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears; Several top players and managers give their views on the game, including Alex Ferguson, Jurgen Klinsmann, Tim Flowers, Bryan Robson, Ron Atkinson, Gordon Strachan, Terry Venables and Alan Ball; 202 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Allsop, Derick THE GAME OF THEIR LIVES Voices of the Football People
Edinburgh, Scotland; Mainstream Publishing 1995 1851588000 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears; Several top players and managers give their views on the game, including Alex Ferguson, Jurgen Klinsmann, Tim Flowers, Bryan Robson, Ron Atkinson, Gordon Strachan, Terry Venables and Alan Ball; 202 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Allsop, Derick KICKING IN THE WIND The Real Life Drama of a Small Town Football Club
London; Headline Publishing 1997 0747256411 First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good 
Condition : Very Good; A review of Rochdale FC's 1995-96 season, an interesting insight to a struggling lower division club; 276 pages 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Amburn, Ellis THE SEXIEST MAN ALIVE The Biography of Warren Beatty
London; Virgin Books 2003 1852279192 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket Very Good; A detailed biography of the Hollywood leading man whose films include Bonnie and Clyde, Shampoo, Reds, Heaven Can Wait and Bugsy, he private life has almost been as colourful and eventful as his acting career ; 384 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Amen, Karen with Dobinson, Tee THE CRUNCH The Latest, Most Effective Way to Flatten Your Stomach
London; Vermilion 1994 0091786495 First Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; An exercise guide for both men and women who are after great abdominal toning; 122 pages 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Amen, Karen with Dobinson, Tee THE CRUNCH The Latest, Most Effective Way to Flatten Your Stomach
London; Dealerfield 1995 0091804760 Later Printing Softcover Very Good- 
Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; An exercise guide for both men and women who are after great abdominal toning; 122 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Amoruso, Lorenzo with McCarthy, David & Jackson, Keith L.A. CONFIDENTIAL THE Official Biography
Glasgow, Scotland; First Press Publishing 2002 0951347187 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Condition : Book Very Good, Dustjacket has some minor wear but generally pretty Good, with no rips or tears; The story of the Italian centre half who became the first Catholic to captain Glasgow Rangers, after this was published he went on to play for Blackburn Rovers; 247 pages 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Amoruso, Lorenzo with McCarthy, David & Jackson, Keith L.A. CONFIDENTIAL THE Official Biography
Glasgow, Scotland First Press Publishing 2002 0951347179 First Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; The story of the Italian centre half who became the first Catholic to captain Glasgow Rangers, since this was published he went on to play for Blackburn Rovers; 247 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Amoruso, Lorenzo with McCarthy, David & Jackson, Keith L.A. CONFIDENTIAL The Official Biography
Glasgow, Scotland; First Press Publishing 2002 0951347179 First Edition Softcover Very Good- 
Condition : Some minor wear to the covers, but generally Very Good; The story of the Italian centre half who became the first Catholic to captain Glasgow Rangers, after this was published he went on to play for Blackburn Rovers; 247 pages 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Amoruso, Lorenzo with McCarthy, David & Jackson, Keith L.A. CONFIDENTIAL THE Official Biography
Glasgow, Scotland; First Press Publishing 2002 0951347179 First Edition Softcover Good+ 
Condition : Some wear to the covers, but generally pretty Good; The story of the Italian centre half who became the first Catholic to captain Glasgow Rangers, after his was published he went on to play for Blackburn Rovers ; 247 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart